GTAQNT

Find a GTO

Find a Group Training Organisation in your area

Queensland and Northern Territory has Group Training Organisation Offices located in many regions throughout the State and Territory. Overall, Group Training services most regions and rural areas as the services they offer are mobile.

To select a GTO that services your industry and regional area, move your mouse over the logo's which will tell you what industry a GTO employs trainees and apprentices in. When you find your industry area, click onto the orange GTO name which will bring up the areas that the GTO services. Choose a GTO that services your area and industry.

  1. Aboriginal Employment Strategy

    Aboriginal Employment Strategy

    Industries Serviced:

  2. Acclaim Apprentices & Trainees

    Acclaim Apprentices & Trainees

    Industries Serviced: Construction Industry,Hospitality Industry,Electrical Industry,Plumbing Industry,Engineering/Manufacturing,Automotive

  3. AFL Sportsready Limited

    AFL Sportsready Limited

    Industries Serviced: Sport & Recreation Industry

  4. All Trades Queensland Pty Ltd

    All Trades Queensland Pty Ltd

    Industries Serviced: Construction Industry,Engineering/Manufacturing,Automotive

  5. Apprenticeships QLD Limited

    Apprenticeships QLD Limited

    Industries Serviced:

  6. Australian Training Company

    Australian Training Company

    Industries Serviced:

  7. Aviation Australia Group Training

    Aviation Australia Group Training

    Industries Serviced: Aviation Industry

  8. CTC Apprentices

    CTC Apprentices

    Industries Serviced:

  9. Downs Group Training

    Downs Group Training

    Industries Serviced:

  10. Electro Group Apprentices

    Electro Group Apprentices

    Industries Serviced: Electrical Industry

  11. Extrastaff Apprenticeships

    Extrastaff Apprenticeships

    Industries Serviced: Construction Industry,Hospitality Industry,Sport & Recreation Industry,Electrical Industry,Engineering/Manufacturing,Automotive

  12. GAGAL (Gladstone Area Group Apprentices Ltd)

    GAGAL (Gladstone Area Group Apprentices Ltd)

    Industries Serviced:

  13. Group Training Northern Territory

    Group Training Northern Territory

    Industries Serviced:

  14. HIA (Housing Industry Association Limited) t/a HIA Apprentices

    HIA (Housing Industry Association Limited) t/a HIA Apprentices

    Industries Serviced: Construction Industry

  15. Master Plumbers & Mechanical Services Association

    Master Plumbers & Mechanical Services Association

    Industries Serviced: Plumbing Industry

  16. Maxima Group Incorporated

    Maxima Group Incorporated

    Industries Serviced:

  17. MEGT Australia Limited

    MEGT Australia Limited

    Industries Serviced:

  18. MIGAS Apprentices and Trainees

    MIGAS Apprentices and Trainees

    Industries Serviced:

  19. MIGATE (Mount Isa Group Apprenticeship, Traineeship & Employment Inc)

    MIGATE (Mount Isa Group Apprenticeship, Traineeship & Employment Inc)

    Industries Serviced:

  20. NECA Group Training

    NECA Group Training

    Industries Serviced: Electrical Industry

  21. Novaskill

    Novaskill

    Industries Serviced:

  22. Osmac Group Training

    Osmac Group Training

    Industries Serviced:

  23. RITE (Rural Industry Training & Extension Limited)

    RITE (Rural Industry Training & Extension Limited)

    Industries Serviced: Rural & Beef Industry

  24. Skill360 Australia

    Skill360 Australia

    Industries Serviced:

  25. Smart Employment Solutions

    Smart Employment Solutions

    Industries Serviced:

  26. TABMA(Timber and Building Materials Association QLD Limited)

    TABMA(Timber and Building Materials Association QLD Limited)

    Industries Serviced: Timber Industry

  27. TORGAS Inc

    TORGAS Inc

    Industries Serviced:

  28. WPC Group Limited

    WPC Group Limited

    Industries Serviced: Construction Industry,Hospitality Industry,Electrical Industry,Engineering/Manufacturing,Automotive